CPHL 2018-2019
Canadian Prairie Hockey League


Standings

Today's Games

Rosters
Injuries
Lines
Free Agent Signings & Remaining Picks
Message Board
Transactions
Regular Season Schedule & Scores
Scoring Leaders
Team Scoring
Team Stats
More Stats
Unassigned Players

CAMPBELL
CONFERENCE
NORRIS DIVISION
Butchers
Frostbite
Knights
Mad Orcas
Stingrays
 
SMYTHE DIVISION
Evil Empire
Falcons
Golden Seals
Roadkill
Thx4coming




2018 CPHL Champ: BUTCHERS


________________________________________________________________________________

2018-2019 Salary Cap: $87.000 million
2019-2020 Salary Cap: $92.220 million

List of CPHL General Managers and Contact info

Files for Download:
*CPHL League Files
*GM Editor
*CPHL Constitution (updated Aug. 25, 2018)
*How CPHL Ratings Work

___________________________________________________________________________
2017-18 Regular Season Archive

~Regular Season Standings
~Scoring Leaders
~Team Scoring
~Team Stats
~More Stats
~Rosters (end of season)


2018 Playoffs:

~Round 1 Schedule & Scores
~Round 2 Schedule & Scores
~Round 3 Schedule & Scores
~Round 4 Schedule & Scores
~Playoff Tree

_______________________________________________________________________________

2016-17 Regular Season Archive

~
Regular Season Standings
~Scoring Leaders
~Team Scoring
~Team Stats
~More Stats
~Rosters (end of season)


2017 Playoffs:

~Round 1 Schedule & Scores
~Round 2 Schedule & Scores
~Round 3 Schedule & Scores
~Round 4 Schedule & Scores
~Playoff Tree

________________________________________________________________________________
Winners' Circle

2017-18 - Butchers (Carl Essig) over Whalers (Stew Simons)
2016-17 - Warriors (Blair Darnick) over Roadkill (Todd Luchak)
2015-16 - Southdale Sharks (Brett Purdy) over Wolfpack (Tim Brown)
2014-15 - Wolfpack (Tim Brown) over Riverboat Danglers (Chris Kohut)
2013-14 - Tyrants (Dave Niznik) over Red Army (Greg Stephenson)
2012-13 - Storm (Mike Brown) over Tyrants (Dave Niznik)
2011-12 - Frostbite (Simon Lange) over SC Paddlers (Steve Laidlaw)
2010-11 - Storm (Mike Brown) over Inferno (Ian Whitehead)
2009-10 - Wolfpack (Tim Brown) over Hambones (Graham Furse)
2008-09 - Longnecks (Dustin Liland) over Wolfpack (Tim Brown)
2007-08 - Double D (Warren Hesse) over Average Joes (Ian Waldbauer)
2006-07 - Double D (Warren Hesse) over Butchers (Carl Essig)
2005-06 - Machine (James Nixon) over Voodoo (Dan Morgan)
2004-05 - Panzer Death (Greg Stephenson) over Butchers (Carl Essig)
2003-04 - Panzer Death (Greg Stephenson) over Butchers (Carl Essig)
2002-03 - Bears (Nick Jones) over Butchers (Carl Essig)
2001-02 - Bears (Nick Jones) over Butchers (Carl Essig)
2000-01 - Butchers (Carl Essig) over Luddites (Paul Cudla)

________________________________________________________________________________
WALES CONFERENCE
ADAMS DIVISION
Jaws
Luddites
Southdale Sharks
Storm
Wolfpack
 
PATRICK DIVISION
Hackers
Red Army
Red-Eye Rogues
Tyrants
Whalers